fbpx
Select Page

Introduction of Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer

The Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer is a continuous drying equipment for mass production.

It is used for drying flake, strip, granular and partial paste materials with good air permeability.

This is a conveyor-based drying process that can be used to dry a variety of materials.

The most common applications for this machine are in the food and chemical fiber industries, forestry, leather, and pharmaceutical industries.

 

WhatsApp Now to get the latest catalogue, prices,

and a big discount!

WhatsApp Now to get the latest catalogue, prices,

and a big discount!

Application of Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer

The conveyor mesh belt dryer is widely used in the food, chemical fiber, forestry, pharmaceutical and leather industries.

This device can efficiently dry fibrous, flake, or granular materials. In addition, it can also be used in the pharmaceutical industry. 

It is particularly suitable for drying materials with high moisture content. 

WhatsApp Now to get the latest catalogue, prices,

and a big discount!

application of belt dryer

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

 

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

 

2. 2022 Full Price List

 

3. Technical Brochure

 

4. Operation Manual

 

5. A Surprising Discount

 

6. Some Free Accessories

Talk To An Expert

Features of Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer

It reduces the drying time of materials. Furthermore, the Mesh Beds are suitable for drying granular, flake, fibrous materials.

It has a wide temperature range and can be customized as per customer requirements. This dryer offers high output and is environment-friendly.

It can be used for all kinds of drying applications. It is ideal for processing food, chemical, and pharmaceutical products.

A mesh belt dryer can be easily stored and transported. It is also economical, environmental-friendly, and creates social and economic benefits. It is a very cost-effective option for your business.

WhatsApp Now to get the latest catalogue, prices,

and a big discount!

features of belt dryer

WhatsApp Now to get the latest catalogue, prices,

and a big discount!

Parameters of Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer

ModelDW-1.2-8DW-1.2-10DW-1.6-8DW-1.6-10DW-2-8DW-2-10
Units(pcs)454545
Belt Width(m)1.21.21.61.622
Length of Dryer Section(m)810810810
Thickness of Accessories(mm)10-8010-8010-8010-8010-8010-80
Operating Temperature(℃)60-3060-3060-3060-3060-3060-30
Steam Pressure(mpa)0.2-0.80.2-0.80.2-0.80.2-0.80.2-0.80.2-0.8
Steam Consumption(kg/h)120-300150-375150-375170-740180-500225-600
Drying Time(h)0.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.5
Drying Strength(kg h20/h)60-16080-22075-22095-250100-260120-300
Fan Power(kw)9.912.19.912.118.222.2
Equipment Power(kw)11.413.611.413.619.723.7

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

 

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

 

2. 2022 Full Price List

 

3. Technical Brochure

 

4. Operation Manual

 

5. A Surprising Discount

 

6. Some Free Accessories

Talk To An Expert

Package&Transportation of Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer

The Ainuok conveyor mesh belt dryer machine has two layers of packaging.

The first layer is a plastic film, which mainly plays the role of waterproof and moisture-proof. This can avoid the rusting of the wrought iron parts of the mesh belt dryer due to rain, sea spray, etc. during transportation.

The second layer is packed in wooden boxes. The wooden boxes are free of fumigation, and there is no danger of moths. It is safe to pass through customs.

The thickness of the wooden box is 1-3 cm, which is strong and anti-collision, and protects the safety of the conveyor mesh belt dryer in all aspects.

The transportation is generally by sea. After the band dryer machine is produced and leaves the factory, you can receive it within 7-30 days.

WhatsApp Now to get the latest catalogue, prices,

and a big discount!

package of belt dryer

WhatsApp Now to get the latest catalogue, prices,

and a big discount!

Feedbacks of Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer

Here are some 5 Stars Feedback from our clients:

Easy to communicate and understand, delivery on time, long cooperation relationship, thank you, my friends!

The conveyor mesh belt dryer machine was fully completed, the sales guy was friendly and helpful, easy to communicate and understand, very professional! 

I would love to express my sincere gratitude for the conveyor mesh belt dryer that we bought from you and for such an amazing partnership!

Nice quality, nice service, and nice company. thanks very much for your service. i love China!

WhatsApp Now to get the latest catalogue, prices,

and a big discount!

feedback of belt dryer

WhatsApp Now to get the latest catalogue, prices,

and a big discount!

Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer: the Complete FAQ Guide

1. What is a belt dryer in chocolate making?

A belt dryer is used in the production of chocolates. This type of chocolate drying machine dries the materials in a closed chamber. The material moves along the conveyor belt, which is driven by a cloth motor.

The conveyor belt is closely attached to the heating and cooling plates, so that heat is transferred to the material by contact. There are many types of belts available. Some of the most popular are listed below.

A belt dryer is a simple machine that can operate at a high temperature for a long time. Its design allows it to be easily repaired if it breaks down.

The belt is made of stainless steel and is fed through a feeding port. Its perforated design allows hot air to flow onto the materials evenly. There are many different types of conveyors available, and the belt speed is adjustable.

Another type of belt dryer is a vacuum belt dryer. These dryers are used to dry both liquid and paste raw materials, and they are especially beneficial for products that are difficult to dry with other methods.

The vacuum environment in these machines reduces the boiling point of solvents, which makes the process faster and less damaging.

The vacuum belt dryer can also handle materials that are difficult to dry by other methods, such as Chinese medicine extracts, plant extracts, embryos, and instant beverages.

In addition to chocolate, this type of chocolate drying machine is also useful in curing, baking, and baking other foods.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

2. How does a belt dryer work?

A belt dryer is a device used to dry materials. It usually consists of a feeding device, a conveyor belt, an air circulation system, and a heating element. The feeding device distributes the materials evenly on the belt.

A speed regulating device guides the belt and moves the dried materials from the feeding end to the discharging end. Meanwhile, a fan transports the dry air through the material layer from the top to the bottom.

A mesh belt dryer is energy saving and environment-friendly, as it can dry different materials with low power consumption.

The unit uses a multistage dust collecting system, which meets the national standards for environmental protection.

In addition, its enclosed structure reduces noise and air pollution. As a result, this equipment is the most energy-efficient and environmentally friendly type of dryer. These advantages make it an excellent choice for a variety of materials.

A horizontal belt dryer differs from a cross flow circulation system, in that hot air flows upstream in a straight line and parallel to the conveyor belt.

In this configuration, there is no hole in the conveyor belt, and the hot air circulates throughout the dryer.

A vertical belt drying system has a hole in the middle of the conveyor belt. The vertical dryer, on the other hand, has one single cylinder.

3. What is vacuum belt dryer?

A vacuum belt dryer is a type of drying equipment that works with a high vacuum and has a continuous feeding and discharging process. It is used primarily for the drying of liquid or paste raw materials.

This type of drying equipment is particularly suitable for high-viscosity, thermoplastic, and thermally sensitive materials.

A typical application for this type of dryer is the processing of concrete, which tends to be wet.

A vacuum belt dryer is a continuous infeed and discharge piece of equipment that uses three to eleven layers of conveyor belts inside a cylindrical shell. The higher the number of layers, the higher the capacity.

The material is continuously fed onto the conveyor belt and dried under a vacuum. As the belt is continuously rotating, it stirs the materials, which speeds up evaporation and maintains homogeneity during the drying process.

In addition to dry solid materials, a vacuum-based dryer is also capable of granulating products under vacuum, increasing yield and preventing contamination.

A vacuum belt dryer converts static drying into vacuum dynamic drying. This significantly reduces the drying time, from eight to twenty hours to as little as 20 minutes.

This type of dryer is especially useful for heat-sensitive and high-viscosity materials, because a dry material will not have the same defect problems as a moist powder.

Temperature and speed of the conveyor belt control the amount of evaporation. Additionally, the vacuum level can be controlled according to the material’s thickness.

Whether you’re using a machine for cooking or granulating, a vacuum belt dryer will be a great addition to your drying process.

belt dryer (1)

4. What are conveyor belt dryers?

Conveyor belt dryers are used to dry fabrics and other textiles. They are often used at the end of the production process, where they must ensure that the material has the proper temperature to dry.

The right temperature will not burn the product, so a higher setting is recommended for thicker ink layers or heavier materials.

This article will discuss the advantages of conveyor dryers. For more information, visit the manufacturer’s website.

Conveyor dryers are used for dehydrating different kinds of wet materials.

They usually have a belt that transports the feed from one place to another, and the material is dried directly on the belt.

Because of their flexible structure, they can handle different particle sizes and shapes.

The conveyor belt can be changed according to the material. For example, wheat germ would travel on a solid rubber belt, while seaweed strips would travel on a metal mesh belt.

The most basic conveyor dryer is a single pass machine. These dryers transfer the feed from one belt to the next by gravity.

Many types of products require multiple passes, but if you’re working with sheet products, this option will be the best for your process.

A single pass machine can dry large batches of material. A multipass unit can be used if the material requires multiple drying passes. These machines are ideal for large-scale operations with a high tonnage.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

5. When to use continuous belt dryer?

The process of drying food is more efficient when a continuous belt dryer is used. The dryer is suitable for a range of materials including dried fruits and vegetables, and has a high evaporation strength.

Because it can control both temperature and humidity independently, it ensures uniform quality in every batch. The process can be repeated as often as needed for a particular product.

One advantage of this type of dryer is its versatility. The conveyor belt can be in a closed or open state, which allows it to dry a wide variety of products.

The continuous belt dryer has two ends: an input end and a transport end. The infeed head is where the wet product enters the dryer.

This part of the process is called the infeed head. The infeed mechanism will depend on the type of wet product that needs drying.

A slewing belt conveyor is best suited for sensitive products, while a granulating mill is ideal for filter cake. Input mechanisms include rotary arms, swing belts, and plate-feeding devices.

Continuous belt dryers can be multi-stage, single-pass, or even a combination of all these features.

They can be adapted to suit specific product requirements and are compact and flexible, making them a good choice for a variety of applications.

The internal baffles help to evenly distribute heat and energy and allow for precise temperature control.

They can also be fitted with a variable speed control system. And the belt can be repositioned to suit the product.

6. Do all dryers have belts?

A dryer’s belt is an essential part of the machine. The heat and tension created by the drum and motor cause the belt to wear down. There are signs that the belt may be worn, but they are usually subtle.

While the drum is still rotating, you may notice that the belt is slightly stretched. This is normal; the belt will stay on the pulley and keep the drum from turning. Even if the belt is worn, the machine will still dry the clothes.

While dryers usually have door switches, there is no need to worry about the belt in your dryer. The belt is connected to the motor pulley and turns in a clockwise motion. This stress creates excessive friction, and over time, the belt can break.

The clothes will not dry as they should if the belt breaks. As a result, you may notice that your dryer won’t start or stops suddenly in the middle of a cycle. If the belt has become broken, you should replace it right away.

A worn-out belt will not spin the drum properly. When this happens, the belt will fall off the pulleys, and the motor will not move it. This will cause the dryer to malfunction.

Fortunately, the cost of a new belt is often less than the cost of a new dryer. A professional can help you repair your dryer, so that you don’t have to purchase a new one.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

7. Do tumble dryers have belts

Do tumble dryers have belts? These components are commonly replaced, but they rarely break down on their own. The belts in a tumble dryer typically have a design life that exceeds the lifespan of the appliance.

The following are the three main reasons why they may wear out. First, the drive-belt is too weak. When it wears out, it can cause the drum to stop turning, snapping the belt.

Secondly, the belt is worn out. You may notice a burning smell in your dryer, which is not caused by a problem with the motor or thermostat, but by a burnt-out drive belt. Overloaded tumble dryers are a major fire hazard, and a faulty belt can cause them to fail to spin properly.

To replace the drive-belt, shut off power and unplug your dryer. Remove the lint screen. After removing the lint screen, you can install a new drive-belt inside the top panel of the dryer. Restore power to the dryer after you have installed the new belt.

A broken drive-belt is a common cause of a tumble dryer’s burning smell. The drive-belt is what moves the drum and is responsible for a large percentage of tumble dryer fires.

This component of your dryer is also a common source of energy waste, so you should consider updating it if you’re looking to save money on your energy bills.

If you suspect that your drive-belt is faulty, shut off power and unplug the machine. Once you’ve installed the new drive-belt, you can now plug the machine back in.

belt dryer (2)

8. Drum belt dryer why it keeps breaking

The first step to troubleshooting a drum belt dryer is to identify the cause of the problem. If the rollers or the belt are not turning freely, the issue may be with the pulley bearing. If this is the case, the bearing must be replaced.

In addition, the lint filter ductwork must be removed and cleaned thoroughly. The next step is to replace the worn belt tensioner spring.

The door sensor is often to blame. The safety device in a dryer prevents the machine from starting when the door is opened. When the door sensor is damaged, the machine will not run normally.

You can check the position of the sensor by putting a magnet on the front of the drum. You can also listen for a rhythmic thump in the drum. The belt is loose and the drum may be moving erratically.

If you hear a thumping sound, the problem is probably the belt. To check if the belt is loose or torn, turn the drum. If the belt is loose, turn the drum. If the belt is twisted, the drum will not turn.

To see if the belt is broken, lift the top of the dryer and remove it. If you’re unsure about where the screws are, consult your manual.

If the screws are rusted, you can buy a new belt online. If you’re unable to remove the top, disconnect the power and wait for a professional to repair the machine.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

9. How to build a conveyor belt dryer

A DIY conveyor belt dryer is an excellent addition to any shop. Depending on your needs, you can choose to have an upper or lower belt and have a variable air flow.

A cross flow circulation type will have air that is circulating up and down the conveyor belt.

A horizontal belt dryer has the same configuration, except that the hot gas flow is horizontal instead of vertical. There is no hole in the middle of the drying chamber.

A belt dryer passes through a material layer from top to bottom.

The dryer is driven by a speed regulating device that moves the material from the feeding end to the discharging end. The dried product is discharged from the outlet.

This type of dryer is ideal for a variety of materials, including granular, fibrous, and sheet materials. Whether you choose a conduction or convection type, the process is simple.

A belt dryer passes dry air through a material layer from top to bottom. The material is cooled by a heating system as a part of the air is discharged.

When the drying process is complete, the product is discharged at the other end.

Depending on the material you are drying, a belt dryer can be made from a variety of materials.

These types of dryers are perfect for materials that are fibrous, granular, and sheet, and can be customized to meet your specific needs.

10. Conveyor belt dryer

The conveyor belt dryer is an effective equipment for thermal processing of products. The wet product is continuously applied through an infeed chamber onto a perforated belt that conveys it through the drying zone.

The material is then dried by a drying gas in individual cells. The temperature of the products can be controlled individually by controlling the air flow through each cell.

The speed of the conveyor can be controlled as well. The conveyor belt can be heated directly or indirectly.

A conveyor belt dryer has several advantages. Unlike a traditional dryer, which requires the user to move the product from one place to another, a multistage belt dryer recirculates warm air to ensure uniform drying throughout the product’s drying process.

In addition to this, a conveyor belt dryer is easy to operate and maintain. A single worker can operate it, and the belt is easily cleaned without removing it.

A variable speed control system allows the belt to run for a long time without the need to lift it.

A conveyor belt dryer is divided into two parts, the cooling chamber and the recirculating air chamber.

The bottom section is comprised of insulated construction elements, while the top section has an insulated door for exhaust and intake air ducting.

The support struts are equipped with rails that are oriented in a way that the roller chain of the drying machine can run over them.

The recirculation air chamber contains recirculation fans and radiators. The fan drive is mounted on the top of the dryer.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

11. Industrial belt dryer

An industrial belt dryer is an equipment that dries materials using a conveyor belt. The conveyor belt carries the product into the drying chamber. The heated air passes over the material and absorbs the moisture.

The fans help to eject the moist, drying air, and the product leaves the dryer at the other end. The process of drying is continuous, and it can be a highly efficient solution for various industrial applications.

Here are the benefits of an industrial-grade belt-drying machine.

An industrial belt-drying machine has an input end and an output end. The infeed head is where the wet product enters the dryer. The belt begins its journey on the perforated belt.

Different types of wet products require different infeed heads, including a slewing belt conveyor for sensitive products and a filter cake granulating mill for filters.

Other input mechanisms include plate-feeding devices, swing-belts, and rotatable arm devices.

The belt-drying machine works by reducing moisture content in the material to a low level, usually about 12 or 8%. The heat source is controlled to optimise the drying process.

Biogreen installations, for example, use a BNW Industries Techology. The dryer is suitable for a range of materials, from food to chemicals and a range of plastics.

Its energy consumption is minimal and can be used to dry a wide range of materials.

application of belt dryer

12. Conveyor belt dryer for sale

If you are in the market for a new conveyor belt dryer, you can find hundreds of models available from a number of different manufacturers. These machines have variable speeds and can cure 360 pieces per hour.

They are easy to operate and have digital temperature controls and belt tracking. Many of these machines also offer competitive prices and warranties.

So, you should be able to find a machine that suits your needs and fits your budget. But before you make a final purchase, make sure you choose the right one for your business.

When it comes to choosing a conveyor belt dryer, be sure to read reviews and compare prices. Some models can be quite expensive, while others can be very affordable.

But be sure to choose one that has a good warranty and is built to last. There are many great options on the market, so you’ll find one that meets your needs and fits your budget.

If you’re in the market for a new conveyor belt dryer, the BBC Industries T-Series is an excellent choice.

Its large capacity and controls make it an excellent choice for a small business. Moreover, it has a PTFE-coated belt, which helps prevent corrosion.

If you’re in the market for a conveyor belt dryer, it’s crucial to look for a manufacturer with a great reputation. A company with a stellar reputation will provide you with a high quality machine.

A company that produces conveyor belt dryers that are built to last should be the one that meets your requirements. You don’t want to be stuck with a subpar machine that’s too expensive.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

13. Conveyor belt dryer design

A conveyor belt dryer is a multistage drying system that uses a horizontal belt to convey materials through the system. The material is spread across the conveyor belt by a suitable feeding mechanism. The material is then transferred to the pulverizer or granulator.

Moreover, a temperature regulator is mounted on the top of the dryer for regulating the drying process. Once the process has finished, the materials are discharged from the dryer.

The basic construction of the conveyor dryer is similar to that of other dryers. A drying surface is provided by a belt.

Some belts are equipped with hooks so that items to be coated hang from them. Once in the dryer, they are coated or treated.

Most dryers are rectangular in shape and are made of strong metal. The product is then removed from the dryer. The drying process produces a uniform, high-quality finish, which is important for various industries.

The conveyor-belt dryer design is a multi-objective optimization problem involving color deviation, final product unit cost, and constraints on the process mathematical model.

The system is designed to determine the fundamental color deterioration laws and critical financial parameters.

The design is optimized by non-preference methods and results are Pareto-optimal solutions. A simple version of the dryer can be seen below.

While this is a relatively straightforward process, the resulting system is a complex one.

14. Mesh belt dryer

A mesh belt dryer is a highly efficient machine used for drying all kinds of materials. The material is conveyed through a belt of stainless steel, which has multiple layers.

The material is heated and rotated, while the hot air passes through the material at an alternating rate.

This process lowers the temperature of the material and recovers part of the heat. Afterward, the finished product is discharged through a discharge conveyor belt.

The mesh belt dryer uses pure hot air as a drying medium, which does not contaminate the raw material. The constant movement of the mesh belt helps in ensuring even dehydration of the raw material.

The drying temperature can be controlled at medium or low to maintain good color and reduce loss of nutrients.

There are also electronic controls for air volume to achieve optimum results. The materials are guided by guides or stops on each layer of the mesh belt. The panel can be accessed easily to check the progress of the drying operation.

A mesh belt dryer is an environmentally-friendly and energy-efficient drying machine. It can dry a variety of materials at low temperatures.

Because of its high-quality air, the mesh belt dryer can be used to dry a wide range of materials, including grains, fruits, vegetables, and other foods.

In addition, the dryer uses a clean, energy-efficient, and environmentally friendly air. Its enclosed structure reduces noise pollution and provides a more consistent temperature.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

15. Used conveyor belt dryer

Conveyor belt dryers are the ideal equipment for drying granular and non-flowing products. They are designed with adjustable drying temperature. The heating and cooling plate is attached to the conveyor belt and transfers the required heat instantly.

The whole process is done in vacuum and the speed of the dryer can be controlled by a Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) module. For best results, choose used conveyor-belt dryers for sale that have been well maintained and cleaned.

The conveyor dryer is an ideal machine for drying a wide range of products. It can be a small-scale industrial unit or a huge production line. Depending on the application, a used conveyor belt dryer can be a great investment.

Whether you need to dry plastics, paper, or screen-printed apparel, a used belt dryer will serve your needs perfectly. A conveyor dryer is also an excellent way to cure lumber.

The most common type of conveyor dryer is the multi-pass system, where the feed is fed from a feed conveyor.

The materials are then transferred from one belt to another by gravity. Then, the feed is discharged at the discharge conveyor.

A multi-pass machine is available, depending on the size of your production facility. You can find a used conveyor belt dryer that meets your specifications and budget.

This type of machine can be used for vegetable dehydration as well as other applications.

features of belt dryer

16. Belt dryer working principle

The working principle of a belt dryer is based on the contact mode between the material to be dried and the material that needs to be dried.

In this article, we will discuss the working principle of a belt dryer, the characteristics of a convection type dryer and a comparison between them.

The material to be dried must be dry and the process speed must be adjustable. The speed of the conveyor belt is one of the important parameters of a belt drying machine.

The material is evenly laid on the mesh belt using a feeder. The belt is made of 12 to 60-mesh stainless steel and is moved by a transmission device. The belt dryer consists of several units, each with an independent circulation of hot air.

A special dehumidifying fan is fitted at each unit to remove moisture from the exhaust gas. The hot gas passes through the layers and is discharged at the discharge end.

The drying process involves the circulation of hot air through the material on a continuous belt. The material is heated by a regulating valve and then dragged through the belt by a feeding device.

The exhaust air from the dryer is discharged from each unit with a regulating valve. The hot gas then passes through the materials, from bottom to top, to completely transfer the heat and mass.

Afterwards, the hot air carries away any moisture from the materials.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

17. Belt dryer price

The Belt Dryer Price Report provides a comprehensive analysis of the global market for belt dryer machines. The research also includes an evaluation of the industry chain structure, key regional markets, and competitive developments.

The report includes key insights and detailed information about the production process, cost structures, and future prospects of the industry.

It identifies the major factors that will drive or restrain the market growth and outlines the strategies adopted by leading players to stay ahead of the competition.

The report also identifies the main factors that will influence the market growth. The report tracks the trends and the competitive landscape by type and application. It provides a quantitative and qualitative analysis of the market.

The study covers the global Belt Dryer Machine Market with a focus on China. It is an important industry tool that provides valuable information on the development of the belt dryer industry.

The global belt dryer market is expected to grow at a CAGR of over 7% over the next five years, and a forecast of the overall market size to be about $3 billion by 2025.

The market report for belt dryer machines identifies the key factors that impact the market growth and includes competitive analysis by manufacturer.

This research provides an in-depth overview of the industry, including historical data, estimates for 2022, and projected CAGRs from 2017 to 2026.

In addition, the report presents the supply and demand scenario, an analysis of emerging market trends, and a discussion of technological opportunities.

It also profiles major players, including the manufacturers, and segments of the market.

18. Conveyor mesh belt dryer

The conveyor mesh belt dryer is a common drying machine. It has a low temperature zone and a high temperature zone.

The material is placed on the high temperature zone and is cooled down after being dried. Then, it can be connected to a packaging machine.

The fine mesh on the conveyor belt ensures the easy transmission of hot air. It helps to save energy and production costs.

The high-temperature zone can reach 200°, while the low-temperature section can dry different materials at a lower temperature.

The conveyor mesh belt dryer is a mass-production continuous drying equipment. The conveyor mesh belt is suitable for drying materials with high air permeability, and it is especially suitable for materials with high moisture and heat sensitivity.

The high-speed evaporation intensity of the hot air enables the material to dry faster and with better quality. The basic components of a conveyor mesh belt dryer are the conveying device, drying box, frame, and air supply system.

The mesh belt can also be used for de-watering vegetable, particle feed, garlic, yam, bamboo shoots, organic pigment, compound rubber, and medicine materials.

Conveyor mesh belt dryers are suitable for continuous drying of different types of materials.

This equipment has many advantages. It can process a variety of materials, and can be customized for specific needs.

Furthermore, it can be easily stored and transported. Additionally, this dryer is environment-friendly and energy-efficient.

Lastly, it is an economical and social benefit. If you are interested in a conveyor mesh belt dryer, please feel free to contact us.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

19. Vacuum belt dryer principle

The vacuum belt dryer is a drying equipment that converts traditional static drying into vacuum dynamic drying. This process reduces drying times from eight to twenty hours to twenty to eighty minutes.

It is better suited for high-viscosity materials such as thermoplastics and heat-sensitive materials because it prevents the formation of defects in powders.

It is possible to adjust the temperature and vacuum degree to achieve the right drying conditions. Its flexibility in application makes it ideal for a variety of industries.

The vacuum belt dryer has a wide variety of uses and can meet GMP standards. Its unique feature is its flexibility. It can be fitted with an online CIP system and is perfect for drying products that don’t flow easily.

It is especially suited for granular and non-flowing materials. To date, the vacuum belt dryer principle has proved to be the ideal choice for a wide variety of industries, from the food industry to the traditional Chinese medicine industry.

Vacuum belt dryers are used to dry materials at specific temperatures and pressures. Different vacuum belt dryers can be configured in a way that maximizes their capacity.

Single conveyor belt systems are ideal for dusty materials and mounds. The single-conveyor belt setup can reverse airflow during drying.

A vacuum belt dryer has two distinct purposes: to dry and granulate materials, and to separate solids and liquids.

20. Hemp belt dryer

The Hemp Multi-layers Belt Dryer is a common industrial equipment for drying sheet, strip, and pellet materials.

These driers can be used for various materials that cannot withstand high temperatures.

Because of their speedy drying and strong evaporation power, they are suitable for a wide range of applications.

In addition to drying dry or wet material, they can also be used for granulation drying. To know more, read on!

The typical design of a belt dryer includes an in-feed conveyor and a main drying chamber. The plant material is dried through several layers of mesh belts.

The drier has electronic controls to create the perfect drying environment for hemp.

The machines are easy to maintain and operate. Besides, they are environmentally friendly as they use natural gas or propane fuel. They are suitable for most industrial settings and can provide a rapid drying solution.

The Mesh Belt Hemp Dryer has a 12 meter-long conveyor belt with adjustable speed.

The system features Siemens upgraded 480-volt, three-phase motors, a Beckett CG-15 propane burner, custom ductwork, and an Analog Control Panel for precise temperature control.

The Ainuok Meshesh Belt Hemp Dryer is a perfect fit for drying hemp.

package of belt dryer

21. Belt dryer machine

The basic components of the belt dryer machine are the drying room, feeding device, heat exchanger, circulating fan, control valve, and belts.

Then, the materials to be dried are fed into the chamber through a vacuum. The belts are moved by a cloth motor that is attached to a special roller drive.

The conveyor belt is kept at a constant speed and closely connected to the heating and cooling plates, which transfer the heat and moisture to the material through contact. The belt speed can be adjusted according to the nature of the material to be dried.

The belt dryer machine market is segmented based on regions and countries. The North American region is divided into the U.S. and Canada. Europe is divided into Germany, France, and the rest of Europe. Middle East & Africa is further classified into the GCC, South Africa, and the Rest of MEA.

The market for belt dryers in each of these regions is expected to grow significantly in the coming years.

This report will help companies in various industries understand the current market situation and identify the growth potential in their respective countries.

Mesh belt dryers are continuous-flow drying equipment. The dryer is designed for drying granular, flake, and strip materials.

They are especially suitable for materials with high moisture content, like dehydrated vegetables.

Their excellent evaporation strength makes them ideal for processing all kinds of materials.

In addition to granular and flake materials, they can also be used to dry shredded coconut stuffing, filter cake materials, and organic pigments.

22. Belt dryer manufacturers

The most popular type of belt dryer is a multi-stage device that utilizes perforated plates to achieve a high level of drying efficiency.

This machine is ideal for a variety of industrial processes and meets strict national environmental standards.

There are several different types of belt dryers available on the market, and the choice should be made according to the specific needs of your business.

Read on to learn more about the differences between these types of machines and how to select the best one for your needs.

The basic concept of a belt dryer is that the wet product enters the dryer through an infeed head and begins its journey on a perforated belt.

The type of infeed head used for the process depends on the type of wet product that needs to be dried.

Some input mechanisms include slewing-belt conveyors, plate-feeding devices, and rotatable arms. The input mechanism for a belt dryer will vary depending on the type of material and the required drying speed.

A belt dryer is divided into several sections. The infeed head controls the flow of air into each section, which can be varied to accommodate a wide range of different products.

The conveyor belt can be adjusted to ensure that different temperature zones are properly dried.

The speed of the conveyor can be varied to produce the best results. Many manufacturers will customize their input mechanisms to meet the specific needs of your business.

Whether you need a machine that will dry granular materials or a machine that will dry sheet materials, a China manufacturer is sure to have the right machine for your needs.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

23. Belt dryer suppliers

When it comes to the drying process, there are few machines as effective and efficient as a belt dryer. A belt dryer is an automatic machine that uses a continuous loop to dry products.

Typically, the product is fed through the infeed chamber onto a perforated belt.

The belt carries the wet product through a section of the drying chamber. The product is then dipped in the finish before entering the next section of the dryer. A heat exchanger or ventilating fan is installed in each cell.

The belt dryer uses a radial fan to blow hot air through the drying belt, causing exhaust vapor to be discharged. The hot air passes through a layer of products and is then expelled.

This method is used to dry food, dyes, and other materials that are difficult to handle or store in traditional ways. A conveyor system works well for lumpy products and malleable pastes.

A conveyor dryer can also be a multi-pass system.

There are many types of belt dryers. The most popular one is the BDC belt dryer. This type of dryer features multiple pass systems.

A single layer of product is placed on a belt conveyor. The material is dried on the belt itself. This type of machine can handle various sizes and shapes.

For example, a wheat germ-based product would be transported on a solid rubber belt while seaweed strips would be transported on a metal mesh belt.

24. Continuous belt dryer

A Continuous Belt Dryer utilizes heat and air to dry materials. The materials enter a multi-layer system of belts and are heated and dried by the airflow.

As the plant material is transported from one layer of the drying belt to another, the wet material drops off and mixes with the surrounding material to achieve a more even and uniform drying process.

The wet material is then fed onto the top layer of the drying band, where it is dehydrated. The moving belt moves the material from one layer to the next.

The continuous belt dryer can dry different types of materials. The first stage consists of a granulated material that has a high water content, while the second stage is made of a vegetable with a low water content.

The third stage contains a mixture of vegetable and paste materials, such as oats, rice, or pasta. The process of drying the materials happens in a multi-stage machine. The second stage is used for single-stage materials.

A continuous belt dryer is flexible and adaptable to the materials being dried. The device is available in a single-stage and multi-stage configuration, and can reduce moisture content from 12 to 8%. Its design allows it to adapt to the specific needs of a customer.

A typical continuous belt dryer features a large mesh belt, independent heating and dehumidifying systems, and can be designed to fit any size, shape, or volume. This dryer also includes a three- or five-layer structure, allowing the materials to be dried independently of one another.

25. Continuous mesh belt dryer

The continuous mesh belt dryer is a drying equipment with a high degree of permeability. It is used for drying granular and strip materials and can maintain the color and shape of materials in an even process.

This type of dryer is particularly suitable for high moisture content materials, which are difficult to dry with a high temperature.

This machine is available in a variety of designs, including manual and automatic. The continuous mesh conveyor is one of the most common types of these machines.

The main heating method of the mesh belt dryer is steam or hot air. This equipment is widely used in the chemical industry and is commonly applied in the food and medical industries.

Because of its low temperature and continuous movement, the drying process ensures an even dehydration. It can be used to dry materials such as coffee beans, vegetables, and fruit.

Another popular use is for traditional Chinese medicinal materials and sideline products. This type of dryer is easy to operate and is ideal for small production batches.

This machine features a patented system that enables it to dry a wide variety of materials, including fruits and vegetables. The patented design is able to process similar shapes, including lotus leaf and bay leaf.

In addition, it is energy-efficient, thanks to its heat recapture system, which recycles up to 80% of the system heat, making it an environmentally-friendly and energy-saving machine.

In addition to being versatile, the continuous mesh belt dryer also features a high degree of automation. The high level of automation and labor saving make it an excellent choice for many applications.

89% Visitors Contacted Now and Got the Following Free Gifts

1. 2022 Full Catalogue

2. 2022 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Contact Now

26. Continuous vacuum belt dryer

A continuous vacuum belt dryer is a drying machine that uses belts to complete the drying process. Usually there are two to ten layers of belts, and the length of the unit varies from 4.5m to 20m. It can be used for a variety of industries, including food, pharmaceutical, and chemical.

The dry product is generally free from any moisture, which helps preserve the texture and flavor of the product. It can also be used to produce granules and powders with minimal water evaporation temperature. It is also a good choice for the environment, as it saves energy.

A continuous vacuum belt dryer is suitable for a variety of applications, including drying liquid or paste raw materials. It has a large amount of flexibility and can handle a wide range of materials.

Because it is able to regulate the temperature of a product, it is perfect for difficult-to-dry products. Some of the materials that can be dried by this type of machine include embryos, Chinese medicine extracts, and plant extracts.

This type of machine is also ideal for the chemical industry, where it can be used to dry highly toxic chemicals.

A continuous vacuum belt dryer is especially useful when it comes to difficult-to-dry materials. Many people may not be familiar with the process, and they may not know exactly how to use it.

However, it is an efficient method for drying many different types of materials, and can handle difficult-to-dry materials. These materials include embryos, Chinese medicine extracts, plant extracts, and instant beverages.

Some of these materials are suitable for a continuous vacuum belt dryer, but they must be certified as safe to use.

27. Steel belt dryer

The stainless steel belt dryer is a high-quality and durable industrial drying equipment. It works by passing hot air through different types of materials in a radial pattern.

It guarantees the quality of the finished product because the materials are dried from the inside out.

The drying process of the stainless steel belt dryer can be adjusted according to the material to be dried. The temperature and air intake of the equipment can be controlled to suit the application.

This industrial dryer is a cost-effective and environment-friendly alternative to other types of industrial drying equipment.

This type of machine is usually equipped with a steel belt. It has a narrow belt with grooves, so it stretches easily over the materials. The machine uses a transmission system that carries the material through the rotary drum.

The motor drives the motor through the belt. Its design enables it to dry products with different textures. The speed of the dryer determines the length of drying time.

The CX-PSS SBD can be customized with a 3.0 m belt width and 168 kW/m2 array power. The system can be fully automated and the temperatures can be adjusted according to production needs.

The stainless steel belt dryer has a 3.0-metre belt width and a 168 kW/m2 array power. It can handle feed materials up to 30% w/w moisture and can dry them to less than 1% w/w.

This machine features a feeding hopper that distributes the material evenly across the belt. It can also be equipped with a screw extrusion system to optimize energy absorption.

The temperature range of the stainless steel belt dryer can be up to 750oC. Its elasticity allows it to accept high temperatures.

Contact Now

Product: Conveyor Mesh Belt Dryer